Mango Seed Butter

INCI name
Mangifera indica seed butter

Description
Cold pressed butter obtained from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is considered a semi-solid and is surprisingly non-greasy. In its raw state, this butter is rich in oleic acid and stearic acid - both of which aid in improving elasticity. It has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiables.

Cosmetic Uses
Body care products, soaps, lotions, massage creams and hair products

Benefits for Consumer
Luxurious body butter, deeply nourishing to the skin. It is especially emollient and provides protection against the damaging effects of the sun. Aids in the prevention of wrinkles and restores elasticity. Moisturizing for dry skin and hair. Improves the skins elasticity. Heals the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers on the skin. Excellent antioxidant.

Naturik - Español

Nuestro contenido en español se encuentra en construcción.

×